Schedule & Results

FIS Masters Cup, Park City, UT, February 3-5, 2017 Info & Schedule Registration

USSA Masters National Championships, Mammoth, CA, March 13-18, 2017 Info & Schedule Registration

Year End Awards Descriptions

All online registration takes place at: skiracereg.com 

schedules and results

2016-2017 Season

DATELOCATIONDISCIPLINERACESPONSORLINKS
12/17/2016 Winter Park (Lower Hughes) Slalom Carol Rymer Davis Masters Weekend @ Winter Park SL1 John Davis sign-up startlist results standings
12/17/2016 Winter Park (Lower Hughes) Slalom Carol Rymer Davis Masters Weekend @ Winter Park SL2 John Davis sign-up startlist results standings
12/18/2016 Winter Park (Lower Hughes w/start above normal SL start) Giant Slalom Carol Rymer Davis Masters Weekend @ Winter Park GS John Davis sign-up startlist results standings
1/13/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Training Ski Cooper Wolf Cup DH Training Lori Hamilton and Jonathan Wolf sign-up startlist results standings
1/13/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Training Ski Cooper Wolf Cup DH Training Run 2  sign-up startlist results standings
1/14/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Ski Cooper Wolf Cup DH1 (Speed Series) Lori Hamilton and Jonathan Wolf sign-up startlist results standings
1/14/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Ski Cooper Wolf Cup DH2 Lori Hamilton and Jonathan Wolf sign-up startlist results standings
1/15/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Super-G Ski Cooper SG1 (Speed Series) Jim Reinig sign-up startlist results standings
1/15/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Super-G Buser-Huff Ski Cooper SG2 Bob and Loretta Huff sign-up startlist results standings
1/16/2017 Ski Cooper (Piney) Slalom 2nd Annual BookaLaw MLK SL Booka Smith sign-up startlist results standings
1/21/2017 Beaver Creek (Epic Mix/Bear Trap) Giant Slalom Minnesota Connection Beaver Creek GS1 Charlie Hauser, Lilla Gidlow, Winfried Raabe, Tom Patterson, Jerry Sorensen, and Bob Benson sign-up startlist results standings
1/21/2017 Beaver Creek (Epic Mix/Bear Trap) Giant Slalom Beaver Creek GS2  sign-up startlist results standings
1/22/2017 Loveland Valley (Twist to Switchback) Giant Slalom Loveland GS1 Hans Oberlohr sign-up startlist results standings
1/22/2017 Loveland Valley (Twist to Switchback) Giant Slalom Loveland GS2  sign-up startlist results standings
1/27/2017 Breckenridge (Cimarron) Super-G A Racer’s Edge SG1 A Racer’s Edge sign-up startlist results standings
1/27/2017 Breckenridge (Cimarron) Super-G A Racer’s Edge SG2 A Racer’s Edge sign-up startlist results standings
1/28/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Giant Slalom 2nd Annual Hendo Classic GS @ Ski Cooper Aurum Food & Wine, Steamboat Springs sign-up startlist results standings
1/29/2017 Aspen Highlands (Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Super-G Aspen Highlands SG1 Jeremy Johnston @ Boot Mechanics sign-up startlist results standings
1/29/2017 Aspen Highlands (Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Super-G Aspen Highlands SG2 Jeremy Johnston @ Boot Mechanics sign-up startlist results standings
1/30/2017 Aspen Highlands (Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Downhill Training Aspen Highlands DH Training  sign-up startlist results standings
1/30/2017 Golden Horn/Thunderbowl Downhill Training Aspen Highlands DHtr2  sign-up startlist results standings
1/31/2017 Aspen Highlands (Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Downhill Carol Rymer Davis Masters Aspen Highlands DH1 John Davis sign-up startlist results standings
1/31/2017 Aspen Highlands (Golden Horn/Thunderbowl) Downhill Benson Aspen Highlands DH2 Bob Benson sign-up startlist results standings
2/10/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Race Related Event Ski Cooper DH Camp  sign-up startlist results standings
2/11/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Training Ski Cooper skiracereg.com DHtr1 skiracereg.com sign-up startlist results standings
2/11/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Training Ski Cooper skiracereg.com DHtr2 skiracereg.com sign-up startlist results standings
2/12/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Ski Cooper Harold Wescott Memorial DH1 Bob Benson, Charlie Hauser, Lee Kaufman, Barry Ottley & Bob Tengdin sign-up startlist results standings
2/12/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Downhill Ski Cooper JENSCO Cup DH2 Jeanette Saylor sign-up startlist results standings
2/26/2017 Loveland Valley (Twist) Slalom Loveland Tengdin Memorial SL1 The Tengdin Family sign-up startlist results standings
2/26/2017 Loveland Valley (Twist) Slalom Loveland Tengdin Memorial SL2 The Tengdin Family sign-up startlist results standings
3/31/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Super-G Training Ski Cooper SG Training  sign-up startlist results standings
4/2/2017 Ski Cooper (Black Powder) Giant Slalom The Colonel’s Cup Ski Cooper GS Bill and Lisa Gooch sign-up startlist results standings
List Last Updated:4/8/2017 3:38:59 PM